Metallic-green Tanager

Tangara labradorides - Calliste vert

Calliste vert

Metallic-green Tanager

Tangara labradorides

((Boissonneau, 1840))


Order  : Passeriformes

Family : Thraupidés

Genus : Tangara

Species : labradorides

Subspecies : 2 [+] [-]
Tangara labradorides labradorides(Colombia to Peru)
T. l. chaupensis(n Peru)

Chant :

Biometrics :

Size : 12 cm
Wingspan : -
Weight : -

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CD EN VU NT LC NE

Synonyms : 辉绿唐加拉雀 (cn), tangara kovolesklá (cz), Schwarznackentangare (de), Irgrøn Tangar (dk), Metallic-green Tanager (en), Tangara Verdimetálica (es), sinihohtotangara (fi), Tanagra verdemetallo (it), テリミドリフウキンチョウ (jp), Zwartnektangare (nl), Talassintanagar (no), tangarka lśniąca (pl), Металлическая танагра (ru), Grönglanstangara (se), tangara lesklá (sl)

Carte de distribution de Metallic-green Tanager
Version SVG - Sources : © Iucn

Caption

Native and/or nesting

Introduced

Reintroduced

Rare / Occasional

Doubtful presence

Probably extinct

Extinction of the species

Other resources :
Iucn
Birdlife
Xeno_Canto
Avibase
Hbw Alive
Distribution maps should be very cautiously looked at. They do not provide with precise location but only give an idea of species global distribution. Distribution areas are geopolitical; as a consequence the whole of a country is selected if a species is only located in one single place. For more precise distribution areas please go to IUCN site (see link above).